English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
distributive power of appointment [correct]; distributive power [correct]
CONT: When a power of appointment among a class requires that each shall have a share, it is called a distributive or non-exclusive power : when it authorises, but does not direct, a selection of one or more to the exclusion of the others, it is called an exclusive power and is also distributive; when it gives the power of appointing to a certain number of the class, but not to all, it is exclusive only, and not distributive.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1399)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
pouvoir distributif de désignation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; pouvoir distributif d'attribution [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; pouvoir distributif [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: pouvoir distributif de désignation; pouvoir distributif d'attribution; pouvoir distributif : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).