English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
sphered housing washer
OBS: A double direction thrust ball bearing(...) with sphered housing washers and two seating rings locates each plate cylinder axially and also accommodates the axial force produced by lateral positioning.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rondelle-logement sphérique
OBS: Une butée à billes à double effet (...) comportant des rondelles-logement sphériques et deux contre-plaques assure la fixation axiale précise des cylindres porte-cliché et reprend les efforts axiaux entraînés par le réglage latéral de ces cylindres.