English (Musculoskeletal System; Radiography (Medicine))
iliac angle [correct]
DEF: The angle between the Y-Y line and a line joining the most lateral point of the iliac body below and the most lateral point of the iliac wing above.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Radiographie (Médecine))
angle iliaque [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La mesure de cet angle n'a d'intérêt que pour le calcul de l'index iliaque.