English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
lattice vibration [correct]
DEF: uncertainty of lattice point position as result of vibration caused by the possession of thermal energy by the crystal.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
vibration du réseau [nom féminin]; vibration réticulaire [nom féminin]
OBS: réseau cristallin : arrangement réticulaire spatial des éléments constitutifs d'un cristal.
OBS: vibration : Mouvement d'un système autour de sa position d'équilibre.