English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
ultra-high power furnace
OBS: ultra-high power : The term "ultra-high power" is a relative one and, within current technological limitations, is a function of transformer size and the ability of the furnace walls and roof to provide reasonable life.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four électrique à ultra haute puissance [proposition, nom masculin]