English (Special Rail Transport)
seamless rail travel [correct]
CONT: The proposed Brackla railway station will be situated on the main South Wales railway line from London to Fishguard. It forms a part of the SWIFT [South Wales Integrated Fast Transit] initiative to promote seamless rail travel between Maesteg and Llanharan in neighbouring Rhondda Cynon Taff County Borough.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
transport sur rail sans interruption [proposition, nom masculin]