English (Rail Transport Operations)
branch line [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: branch line : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
ligne secondaire [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: ligne secondaire : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Explotación (Transporte ferroviario))
línea secundaria [nom féminin]