English (Railroad Stations; Transport of Goods)
non-agency station [normalisé]
DEF: A rail station at which a transportation line has no agent.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gares ferroviaires; Transport de marchandises)
gare hors desserte [nom féminin]
DEF: Gare où une entreprise de transport n'a pas d'agent.