English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
main line rail [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (rail classification).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rail de réemploi sur ligne principale [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (classification des rails).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.