English (Econometrics; Statistical Methods)
cross-spectral analysis; cross-spectrum analysis [proposition]
CONT: This economist uses cross-spectral analyses and controls for the effect of supply shocks.
OBS: "spectral analysis" : Determination of the probability that hypothesized cycles exist in data by fitting sine or cosine functions in a manner analogous to the fitting of a straight line in regression.
French (Économétrie; Méthodes statistiques)
analyse inter-spectrale [proposition, nom féminin]; analyse interspectrale [proposition, nom féminin]