English (Internet and Telematics)
manual entry command [correct]; man command [correct]
DEF: A UNIX command that provides information about the UNIX command entered in the parameter "command". (M.A. Pike, The Internet QuickStart, 1994, p. 39).
French (Internet et télématique)
commande de manuel [proposition, nom féminin]; méta commande [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Commande ou sujet d'une commande.