English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
vertical machining centre [correct]
CONT: A vertical machining centre with Fanuc control and a four-axis Super-precision Chucker and Bar Machine.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
centre d'usinage vertical [correct, nom masculin]