English (Automatic Control (Machine Tools))
NC machining centre [correct]; numerically controlled machining centre
CONT: The type of machine which is nowadays claimed to embody the full potential of the NC machining centre is that which automatically changes the cutting tools from a magazine.
French (Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils))
centre d'usinage à contrôle numérique
OBS: centre d'usinage: (...) machine à commande numérique capable d'effectuer une large diversité d'opérations sur une pièce, avec le minimum de manutentions et de réglages de cette pièce.