English (Paleontology)
Dolerorthidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Dolerorthidae(...) [have the following characteristics : the] Ventral interareas [are] long; [the] hinge lines [are] wide; [the] teeth with oblique fossettes, supported by receding dental plates, [the] ventral muscle field [is] elongate subtriangular to subcordate with rounded anterior margins of diductor scars commonly extending beyond but not enclosing [the] lanceolate adductors usually contained by low ridges; [the] cardinal process [is] ridgelike, rarely absent, [the] brachiophores [are] commonly as [a] pair of long blades, triangular in section; [the] ventral mantle canal system [is] saccate with [the] "vascula media" converging medianly. L. Ord.-U. Sil.
French (Paléontologie)
Dolerorthidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Dolerorthidae (...) [sont] convexo-concave ou inégalement biconvexe, mais dans ce cas, à l'inverse des autres genres, c'est la valve dorsale qui est la plus convexe. Silurien inférieur et moyen (...)