English (Paleontology)
Obolellidae [correct]
OBS: [Inarticulate brachiopods belonging to the family Obolellidae have] Ornaments of concentric growth lines and fine radial striae. One pair of principal mantle canals("vascula lateralia") in [the] pedicle valve diverge anterolaterally from in front of [the] beak, [the] posterior third of [the] valve [is] commonly thickened to produce [a] very low, solid platform. [The] Brachial valve [has] orthocline pseudointerarea, [a] low median ridge variably developed, two pairs of principal mantle canals, one pair,("vascula lateralia") diverging anterolaterally from in front of [the] beak, [the] second pair,("vascula media") arising near [the] center of [the] valve, diverging slightly anteriorly;(...) L. Cam-M. Cam.
French (Paléontologie)
Obolellidae [correct]
OBS: [La] Famille des Obolellidae (...) [Comprend des Brachiopodes inarticulés qui ont un] Orifice pédonculaire petit, en arrière du protegulum. Cambrien