English (Informatics)
NetMedia
CONT: There have been no new green citizenship activities implemented within our Branch since the meeting of the departmental network in October. The network continued to develop an electronic media scanning service (NetMedia).
OBS: Source(s): Status Reports of the Departmental Green Citizenship Network (PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada]) - January 8, 1999.
French (Informatique)
NetMédia [nom masculin]
CONT: Depuis la rencontre d'octobre du réseau ministériel, rien de nouveau n'a été lancé dans notre direction générale en ce qui a trait aux initiatives d'écocivisme. On a poursuivi la mise au point du service de repérage électronique des médias (NetMédia).
OBS: Source(s) : Rapport sur la situation d'écocivisme du Ministère (TPSGC [Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada]) - 8 janvier 1999.