English (Audiovisual Journalism)
video news release [correct]; video media release
DEF: A video distributed by satellite to TV stations who may or may not choose to air it on TV.
OBS: A new form of press release.
French (Presse audiovisuelle)
communiqué de presse vidéo [nom masculin]
OBS: Diffusion d'un vidéo auprès des médias.