English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry; Fabric Nomenclature)
mohair fabric [correct]; mohair cloth [correct]
CONT: ... is manufactured from the long silky hair of the Angora goat ... Mohair fabrics are inherently cool to the touch, resistant to dust and moisture, and have a firm, lustrous hand ... which holds up well in the wash, with less "fuzzing out" ... Our natural white is the hue of goats’wool after being bleached, a warmish off-white.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu de mohair [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] il faudrait définir les termes comme «mohair», «tricot de mohair» [...] et indiquer précisément quel contenu en mohair est requis dans un tissu pour qu'il soit qualifié de tissu de mohair [...]