English (Embroidery; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
false embroidery [correct]
CONT: ... false embroidery is a weaving technique often used by the Northeast Indians of North America to decorate objects such as pouches or straps.
French (Broderie; Arts et culture autochtones)
fausse broderie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La fausse broderie est utilisée pour incorporer des motifs ornementaux à la structure d'un objet tressé [...]