English (Translation; Sports (General))
open things up [correct]
DEF: To really start playing, giving the best at the game, throwing in all efforts to win.
French (Traduction; Sports (Généralités))
ouvrir la machine [correct]
DEF: Commencer à vraiment travailler, à donner le meilleur de soi, à mettre tous les efforts pour l'emporter.