English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Australian Standard White [correct]
CONT: Wheat in this class is a multipurpose wheat of intermediate grain hardness with a protein level generally in the range of 9. 5 to 12. 0%. Australian Standard White wheat must satisfy a wide range of end-use requirements including conventional pan bread, steamed bread, unleavened bread and most types of noodles.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
Australian Standard White [correct]
CONT: Le blé de cette classe convient à des usages multiples; il a une dureté moyenne et une teneur en protéines de l'ordre de 9,5 à 12%. Le blé Australian Standard White doit satisfaire à une vaste gamme d'exigences quant à son utilisation finale, notamment la préparation de pain en moule, de pain à la vapeur, de pain azyme et de la plupart des types de nouilles.