English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
product-holding section [correct]
CONT: Product-holding section. The product sterilizer holding section should be designed to give continuous holding of the product, including particulates, for at least the minimum holding time specified in the schedule process.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
section de rétention des produits [correct, nom féminin]