English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral targeting [correct, États-Unis]
CONT: Electoral targeting is the process of quantifying the partisan bias of a single voter or subset of voters in a geographic region. Bias can be calculated using an individual' s demographic and voting behavior or by aggregating results from an entire election precinct.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
détermination des cibles électorales [proposition, nom féminin]