English (Environment)
environmental extremist [correct]
DEF: A partisan who holds opinions that exceed the ordinary principles of environmentalism.
French (Environnement)
écologiste extrémiste [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Partisan de la doctrine écologiste poussée jusqu'à ses limites.