English (National Policies)
partisan politics [correct]
CONT: Have the class read and in discussion afterwards, explain why the Canadian Labour Congress is involved in partisan politics.
French (Politiques nationales)
politiques partisanes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Radio-Canada.