English (Transportation)
retail transportation
OBS: (Commercial Air Service in Canada, ATB, janv. 1948) Expl. "... the so-called "retail" service which can carry traffic on a rate of so much per pound per mile or per passenger per mile rather than a full charter rate for the whole aircraft. "(causerie de M. Baldwin, alors prés. C. T. A.-ds Recueil "Articles on Growth of Aviation... ", p. 177 1re col.)
French (Transports)
transport au détail