English (Rules of Court; Trademarks (Law))
cancellation proceeding [correct]
CONT: A cancellation proceeding is a proceeding in which the plaintiff seeks to cancel an existing registration of a trademark. The proceeding may only be filed after the issuance of the registration. A petition for cancellation may be filed by "any person who believes that he is or will be damaged by the registration" of the mark.
French (Règles de procédure; Marques de commerce (Droit))
procédure de radiation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'AIPPI [Association internationale pour la protection de la propriété intellectuelle] estime [...] qu'il est approprié de mettre à la charge du titulaire de la marque, la preuve de l'usage lors de la procédure de radiation [...]