English (Petrochemistry; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
petrochemical industry [correct]
CONT: The petrochemical industry makes up over 60% of the chemical manufacturing industry in Canada and is very closely interrelated with the other segments of this industry.
French (Chimie du pétrole; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
industrie pétrochimique [correct, nom féminin]; industrie de la pétrochimie [nom féminin]
Spanish (Petroquímica; Explotación comercial (Petróleo y gas natural))
industria petroquímica [nom féminin]