English (Petrochemistry; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
petrochemical manufacturing
CONT: Petrochemical manufacturing is a key industry that is already of importance to the Canadian economy.
French (Chimie du pétrole; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
fabrication de produits pétrochimiques [nom féminin]