English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering)
trellis motif number
OBS: trellis coding modulation, TCM : A modem modulation technique in which sophisticated mathematics are used to predict the best fit between the incoming signal and a large set of possible combinations of amplitude and phase changes. TCM provides for transmission speeds of 14, 400 bps and above in single voice grade phone lines.
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique)
motif de base du treillis