English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
high-efficiency hologram [correct]
CONT: The high-efficiency hologram … uses a metasurface as a phase modulator to generate reflective hologram … rather than the transmitting image that was formed with light propagating through four layers of metal structures.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme à haut rendement [proposition, nom masculin]