English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
bit pattern generator
CONT: The P2014 by Siemens is a complete PCM [Pulse Code Modulation] system analyser(...) The P2014 combines a digital signal analyser for 30-channel PCM systems, a PCM bit pattern generator with phase modulator(...).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
générateur d'échantillons de bits