English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
phase-only hologram [correct]
CONT: A phase-only hologram … can be calculated from an object image with various methods such as Gerchberg-Saxton iterative algorithm, error diffusion algorithm, random phase mask method and down-sampling mask method.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme de phase seulement [proposition, nom masculin]