English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
coherent moving target indicator [correct]
DEF: a moving target indicator(MTI) in which a radar reference frequency oscillator is used in the receiver for phase comparison with the return signals for determining the radial component of the velocity of an object.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
éliminateur d'échos fixes cohérent [proposition, nom masculin]