English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
phase-modulation holography [correct]
CONT: ... method to obtain phase information about the object vibration is phase-modulation holography.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie à modulation de phase [proposition, nom féminin]