English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
interferometric hologram [correct]
CONT: To accelerate optical time reversal based on on-axis interferometry, the quasisingle-shot method was proposed and widely used in many fast [digital optical phase conjugation(DOPC) ] systems for focusing through scattering media. However, this method needs to acquire two images for optical time reversal : one image for the reference beam, and the other one for the interferometric hologram.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme interferométrique [proposition, nom masculin]