English (Electric Motors)
two-phase servo-motor [correct]
CONT: Thus, in some fields two-phase servo-motors are now being replaced by stepping motors or permanent magnet d. c. motors which do not have losses in a reference phase when the system is balanced.
French (Moteurs électriques)
servomoteur biphasé