English (Analytical Chemistry)
chromatograph [correct, verbe]
DEF: To separate sample components by chromatography.
OBS: chromatography : A physical method of separation in which the components to be separated are distributed between two phases, one of which is stationary(stationary phase) while the other(the mobile phase) moves in a definite direction.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographier [correct]
DEF: Séparer par chromatographie.
OBS: chromatographie : Méthode destinée à séparer les constituants d'un échantillon en les répartissant entre deux phases, l'une stationnaire et l'autre mobile.