English (Mosses and Related Plants)
northern lesser featherwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Plagiochilaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
plumette subarctique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Plagiochilaceae.