English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology)
higher-cell; higher cell
OBS: The polysaccharide fibers of the bacterial glycocalyx, which are for the most part negatively charged, can form a polar bond with a higher-cell polysaccharide by way of divalent positive ions in the medium.
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
cellule eucaryote
OBS: Les fibres polysaccharides d'un glycocalyx bactérien, pour la plupart chargées négativement, peuvent former avec les polysaccharides de cellules eucaryotes, des liaisons polaires par l'intermédiaire des cations bivalents du milieu.