English (Geological Research and Exploration)
climate study of land surfaces and ice using microwave active sensing [correct]; CLIMACS [correct]
DEF: An instrument for global monitoring of land surfaces and polar ice.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques)
étude climatique des surfaces terrestres et des glaces au moyen de détecteurs actifs hyperfréquence [correct, nom féminin]