English (Ecosystems)
sea-ice biome [correct]
DEF: The biome formed by all marine organisms living within or on the floating sea ice(frozen seawater) of the polar oceans.
French (Écosystèmes)
biome des glaces de mer [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Biome constitué de tous les organismes marins vivant dans ou sur la banquise (eau de mer gelée) des océans polaires.