English (Environmental Economics; Physical Geography (General))
forestry guideline [correct]
CONT: The Ministry of Forests and Soil Conservation is currently revising its forestry guidelines and is planning to include poverty reduction in its objectives with specific guidelines designed to reinforce the participation of Dalits and indigenous peoples.
French (Économie environnementale; Géographie physique (Généralités))
directive sur la foresterie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le ministère révise actuellement ses directives sur la foresterie et prévoit d'inclure la réduction de la pauvreté dans ses objectifs, avec des dispositions spécifiquement conçues pour renforcer la participation des Dalits et des autochtones.