English (Food Additives)
calcium cyclamate [correct]
DEF: A white, crystalline, practically odorless powder with a very sweet taste, practically insoluble in alcohol but freely soluble in water; used as a sweetening agent.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
cyclamate de calcium [correct, nom masculin]; cyclohexylsulfamate de calcium [correct, nom masculin]; cyclohexane-sulfamate de calcium [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Poudre cristalline blanche employée comme édulcorant artificiel.