English (Trade Names; Meats and Meat Industries)
Bovril™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Preparation of meat extract, hydrolysed beef, beef powder and yeast extract used as a beverage, breadspread and flavouring agent.
OBS: A trademark of Bovril Ltd.
French (Appellations commerciales; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
Bovril [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Extrait de bœuf, en poudre ou liquide.
OBS: BovrilMC : Marque de commerce de Bovril Ltd.