English (Law of Contracts (common law))
presumed authority [correct]
CONT: ... what is sometimes called presumed authority is not a type of authority at all : the phrase simply refers to the fact that the existence of actual authority may sometimes be presumed subject to rebuttal.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
autorité présumée [correct, nom féminin]