English (Immunology)
protective antibody [correct]
DEF: An antibody responsible for protective immunity to an infectious agent, observed in passive immunity.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps protecteur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.