English (Landscape Architecture)
harmonous landscape
OBS: ... to preserve or create a pleasing site character all the various elements or parts must be brought into harmony. We make much of this word "harmony. "Do we mean to imply that everything should blend with or get lost in the landscape as through protective coloration or camouflage? No, but rather that the planner, in addressing a land-water holding, from small plot to vast acreage, will so integrate the structural and topographical forms as to produce the best possible fit.
French (Architecture paysagère)
paysage harmonisé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Paysage dont les rapports, relations, existant entre les diverses parties, concourent à un même effet d'ensemble.
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista)
paisaje armonizado [nom masculin]