English (Fire-Fighting Apparel)
high-temperature protective clothing [correct]
CONT: High-temperature protective clothing is a level above structural fire fighter's gear... This type of personal protective equipment shields the wearer during short-term exposures to high temperatures.
French (Tenues d'intervention (incendie))
vêtement de protection contre les températures élevées [correct, nom masculin]