English (Protective Clothing)
knee warmer [correct]
CONT: Protective gear namely : shin guards, knee guards, ear masks, body armour, arm warmers, leg warmers, knee warmers, ear warmers...
French (Vêtements de protection)
genouillère [proposition, nom féminin]; support pour genou [proposition, nom masculin]