English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
ear mask [correct]
CONT: Protective gear namely : shin guards, knee guards, ear masks, body armour...
OBS: Pro Ear 2000 provides a break through in diver safety and comfort. This is the first system that effectively allows the diver to dive while keeping the ears dry, protecting them from dirt, dampness and painful ear infections. The Pro Ear 2000 also prevents "divers ear" and other potential injuries. The Pro Ear 2000 is made of a high quality silicone with two silicone ear covers, and a double skirt edge that seals off the corrugated tubes connecting the ear covers to the mask.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
masque avec protecteur d'oreille [proposition, nom masculin]; masque de plongée avec protecteur d'oreille [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Masque isolant les oreilles de l'eau et protégeant les tympans.