English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
protective gear [correct, normalisé]
OBS: protective gear : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Appareillage électrique)
dispositif de protection [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: dispositif de protection : terme normalisé par l'ISO.