English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Respiratory System)
freezer monitor [correct]
CONT: Sound/Off Freezer monitor. Low-cost, dependable protection. emits loud, pulsating signal in event of rise in temperature or drop in voltage.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
moniteur de congélateur [proposition, nom masculin]