English (Chemistry)
multi-channel pulse height analyser [correct]; multi-channel pulse height analyzer [correct]; multichannel pulse height analyser [correct]; multichannel pulse height analyzer [correct]
DEF: A pulse amplitude analyser which includes a storage function to record the number of pulses received per channel.
French (Chimie)
analyseur multicanaux d'amplitude d'impulsions [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Un analyseur d'amplitudes d'impulsions qui comporte une fonction de stockage pour enregistrer les impulsions reçues par chaque canal.