English (Pipes and Fittings; Non-Lethal Weapons)
S-lon™ pipe
CONT: The study found the following torture methods : all the clients were punched, kicked and hit with heavy objects, e. g., S-lon pipes(PVC pipes filled with sand or other heavy material).
CONT: I was then told to hang on to an iron bar overhead and they beat me with an S-lon pipe filled with sand.
OBS: S-lon is a trademark.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Armes non meurtrières)
tuyau S-lon [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Tuyau de PVC qui, rempli de sable, est employé comme méthode de torture au Sri Lanka.
OBS: S-lonMC est une marque de commerce.