English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Velbex® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Velbex is a range of "Plate Surfaced" PVC thermoplastic sheet which are noted for their excellent surface finish and good dimensional stability, resistant to impact, abrasion, corrosion and a wide range of chemicals.
OBS: Velbex®: A trademark of Wardle Storeys.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Velvex® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Velvex® : Marque de commerce de la société Wardle Storeys.