English (Plastic Materials; Exterior Covering Materials; Construction)
covering [correct]
OBS: Most common vinyl PVC is calendered, extruded and molded. In flexible form, it is widely used as weather stripping, mats and wall coverings.
French (Matières plastiques; Revêtements extérieurs; Construction)
parement [correct, nom masculin]; revêtement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les plaques ondulées [...] on les utilise aussi en éléments décoratifs et en revêtements muraux.