English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Plastics Industry)
dianisidine orange [correct]
CONT: Pigment Orange 16 - Dianisidine Orange. This pigment, also known as "Madras" orange, which is a trade mark and should not be used, is a clean bright medium shade orange. It is not a perfect pigment but it is good enough in most cases. It does tend to be a little puffy in body. It is the cleanest looking orange available.
CONT: Semi-transparent medium-shade dianisidine orange. Usage in printing inks and rubber and some interior finish and rigid PVC formulations.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Peintures et vernis (Industries); Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Industrie des plastiques)
orange dianisidine [correct, nom masculin]