English (Recruiting of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
direct skills
OBS: It has to do with interviewing technique, not(development of) knowledge, but application of knowledge, practical skills. Ex. : It is anticipated that skillful questioning will elicit information revealing the existence of certain indicia of post or prospective violence toward a family member.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
compétences directement applicables [proposition, nom féminin]; aptitudes d'application directe [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Observation tirée d'un texte sur la violence familiale.