English (Statistical Surveys)
drop-off survey [correct]
DEF: A questionnaire that a researcher drops off to respondents for them to complete in their own time.
OBS: [The] completed forms are mailed back to the researcher or picked up again at some later date.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
sondage remis en main propre [proposition, nom masculin]