English (Recruiting of Personnel)
file review [correct]
OBS: The file review is based on a questionnaire filled out by the applicant with the possible assistance of a departmental officer. Its purpose is to establish the stability of the applicant's bilingual skills(...)
French (Recrutement du personnel)
étude de dossier