English (Translation (General))
basis for findings [correct]
CONT: [Treatment notes and clinical records] may also be used by the adjudicator as the basis for lines of questions, the answers to which could provide the basis for findings of consequential harms or consequential loss of opportunity at levels 1-3.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
base des conclusions [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'adjudicateur peut également utiliser [les notes de traitement et les dossiers médicaux] comme base de formulation des questions et les réponses pourraient fonder la base des conclusions relatives à des préjudices indirects et des pertes d'occasion indirectes aux niveaux 1 à 3.