English (Informatics)
trust management system [correct]
CONT: A trust-management system helps applications answer questions of the form, "does this potentially dangerous operation conform to my security policy?" Typically, the correct answer to such a question depends on what the operation is, who's asking for it to be performed, the local security policy, the requester's credentials, and other factors. Trust-management systems provide applications with a standard interface for getting answers to such questions, and provide users with a standard language for writing the policies and credentials that control what is allowed and what isn’t.
French (Informatique)
système de gestion fondé sur la confiance [proposition, nom masculin]