English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Public Service)
administration of tests [correct]; test administration [correct]
CONT: Computerized Test Administration. Increasingly, computers are being used not only to construct tests but also to administer them; the student sits in front of a computer terminal and enters directly into the computer answers to questions that appear on the screen.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Fonction publique)
administration de tests [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lexique de la Commission de la Fonction publique.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Psicometría y psicotécnica; Función pública)
administración de tests [correct, nom féminin]