English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
onward transmission [correct]
CONT: The Lasergraphix is hooked up as a regular terminal to which commands are relayed for onward transmission to a laser-beam photocopier.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
retransmission [proposition, nom féminin]