English (Finance; Accommodation (Military))
base shelter value [correct]
DEF: The monthly market rental value of married quarters as appraised by Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation.
French (Finances; Logement (Militaire))
valeur de base du gîte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Valeur locative mensuelle sur le marché des logements pour militaires mariés selon l'évaluation faite par la Société ceanadiene d'hypothèques et de logement.
OBS: Appendice 4.1 p. 1