English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
high-speed ballscrew
CONT: High-speed ballscrew stops shaft whip. Type BLR rotary ballscrew uses a rotating nut formed by a large-lead ballscrew nut with a support bearing. The nut has double starts of thread, and the support bearing is a high rigid thrust bearing with a 60° contact angle. High-speed rotation with a small-diameter shaft is possible without unbalance or whip...
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
vis à billes à avance rapide [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Cette gamme de vis à billes se destine à la construction mécanique, automobile ou aéronautique ou encore au matériel informatique.