English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
propeller fan [correct]
DEF: A type of axial flow fan in which two or more blades are mounted on a hub, usually at 15 ° angle with the plane of rotation. This type of fan will usually work only at low resistances up to 5 ins. of water.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
ventilateur hélico-centrifuge [correct]
OBS: Matériel de ventilation d'un système de séchage.