English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
trim the boat [correct, verbe]
OBS: trim the boat :sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
régler le bateau
OBS: régler le bateau : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
equilibrar el yate [correct]