English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
ice-boating [correct]
DEF: Sailing in a boat mounted on runners for propulsion on the ice.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
voile sur glace [nom féminin]; yachting sur glace [nom masculin]