English (Foreign Trade)
commercial presence [correct]
DEF: Trade in services concept; presence that a national of one country must have in another in order to complete a service transaction, such as a branch office staffed by local staff. Concept falls short of right of establishment.
French (Commerce extérieur)
présence commerciale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Concept utilisé dans le commerce des services; présence que le ressortissant d'un pays doit assurer dans un autre pays pour pouvoir finaliser une transaction de service, par exemple une succursale dotée de personnel local. Le concept n'englobe pas le droit d'établissement.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
presencia comercial [correct, nom féminin]