English (Banking)
bank agent [correct]
CONT: InternetSecure is a Canadian company that acts as a bank agent and can therefore provide merchant status for U. S. or Canadian funds transactions. Internet Secure also provides the real-time transaction authorization service.
French (Banque)
agent bancaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Nous travaillons avec la Société canadienne des postes en vue d'installer un agent bancaire dans un bureau de poste en Saskatchewan, pour offrir des services bancaires à une communauté qui n'avait pas de banque jusqu'à tout récemment.
OBS: Agent bancaire désigne ici une institution et non une personne.