English (Radio Broadcasting)
simultaneously broadcast [correct]; simultaneously broadcasted [correct]
CONT: ... the licensee shall(a) delete a non-Canadian programming service and substitute it with the comparable and simultaneously broadcast programming service of the Canadian television programming undertaking whose signal is distributed by the licensee...
French (Radiodiffusion)
diffusé simultanément [correct]
CONT: [...] l’exploitant d’une entreprise de programmation de télévision canadienne autorisée doit : [...] a) d’une part, retirer un service de programmation non canadien et y substituer le service de programmation de l’entreprise de programmation de télévision canadienne dont il distribue le signal, si ces services sont comparables et diffusés simultanément [...]