English (Trade; Restaurant Industry (General))
snack route [correct]
CONT: SNACK ROUTE. Price-440, 000 + Inventory. a profitable business that is in your control. They operate a wholesale snack route with approximately 125 accounts on an established route. The inventory includes all forms of snack foods such as cakes, candy, cookies, meat snacks, chips, nuts, novelties, etc. They service Southern Michigan and Northern Indiana. Total Asset Value of $23, 500. Located in Southern Michigan. Ask for portfolio number 0414.
CONT: I am interested in purchasing a small snack route located in South Florida. Willing to invest between $2,500 to $3,000.
French (Commerce; Restauration (Généralités))
route de distribution [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Territoire de distribution d'un grossiste dans la vente d'aliments pour casse-croûte, dépanneur ou autres.