English (Computers and Calculators; Property Law (common law))
end-of-lease computer [correct]; end of lease computer [correct]
CONT: Lessees looking for higher dollar recovery on end-of-lease computers and office equipment can partner with ReturnBuy to optimize asset recovery. Coupling new technologies and Internet marketplaces, ReturnBuy offers turnkey services that prepare end-of-lease product for resale into retail markets-thus, maximizing resale value. As part of our Turnkey Solution, ReturnBuy can handle the warehousing, repackaging, shipping, and customer service involved in the remarketing of end-of-lease equipment.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
ordinateur en fin de bail [proposition, nom masculin]