English (Telecommunications)
resale carrier [correct]
CONT: Resale carriers rely on leased lines and equipment from other common carriers. There are two broad types of resellers-namely, brokers and value-added carriers. Brokers act as wholesales by buying cheap bulk services from common carriers’ services with their own equipment to "add value" to the service.(TELPO, 1982, p. 287)
French (Télécommunications)
porteur de revente [proposition, nom masculin]; porteuse de revente [proposition, nom féminin]