English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
fuel-burning service water heater [correct]
CONT: Fuel-burning service water heaters shall be connected to a chimney flue ...
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
chauffe-eau à combustion [nom masculin]
CONT: Les chauffe-eau à combustion doivent être raccordés à un conduit de fumée [...]