English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
heating of water for plumbing services [correct]
CONT: service water heater : means an appliance intended for the heating of water for plumbing services as distinct from water for space heating.
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
production d'eau chaude [correct, nom féminin]